Accessibility Links

Contract Recruitment

WRS are specialists in contract recruitment; it’s what we’ve built our business on. With over 15 years’ experience in freelance hires, our specialist contract consultants have spent time building extensive contractor networks. This enables us to fill positions quickly, with the very best talent available.

Offering world-class solutions around the globe, our international offices and key partnerships means we can deliver a local service on a global scale. Contractors are assigned a key mobility contact who will ease them through the mobilisation and demobilisation process – which means a smooth transition to work.

As part of our Contractor Mobilisation we provide the following:

Travel
Safety and Security
Visas
Pre-employment Checks
Medical and Travel Insurance
Local Compliance

To find out more about how WRS can support your business’ organisational needs, or to discuss transferring your contract to WRS get in touch with our Contract Recruitment team today:

Recent blogs
How can Marine and Ship Management companies utilise a more flexible workforce?
How can Marine and Ship Management companies utilise a more flexible workforce?
As offshore-focused businesses weather the unprecedented industry downturn, many companies servicing...
Posted by: Mark Brown
24/05/17
Read more
Career Spotlight: The Site Manager
Career Spotlight: The Site Manager
Also known as: Construction Manager, Building Manager, Project Manager, and Site Agent.  The S...
Posted by: John Kirkham
23/05/17
Read more