Accessibility Links

John Kirkham

Telephone: +44 161 926 4648
Job title: Consultant - New Build Housing UK

Talk to me about... New Build Housing in the UK

I specialise in placing operational staff on new and existing housing sites.

Personnel ranging from Assistant Site Managers, Site Manager, Contracts Managers, Construction Directors and everything in between. I have established some very strong relationships with some of the major players within house build.

Senior Land Manager - Warrington
  • Salary: £50000 - £60000 per annum, Benefits: Pension, healthcare, healthcare, bonus
  • Location: Warrington
  • One of the largest contractor and developers in the North West are currently searching for a Senior Land Manager with 5 years plus experience in the residential sector to join their high-specification housebuilding arm...
Site Manager - Clitheroe
  • Salary: £45000 - £55000 per annum
  • Location: Clitheroe
  • I am currently searching for a new build residential Site Manager to join an Award Winning 5* House builder based in the North West. To sit on a new build site around the Clitheroe area you'll be responsible for the...
Career Spotlight: The Site Manager
Career Spotlight: The Site Manager
Also known as: Construction Manager, Building Manager, Project Manager, and Site Agent.  The Site Manager. Likely ...
Posted by: John Kirkham
23/05/17
Read more