Accessibility Links

John Kirkham Herrera

Telephone: +44 161 926 4648
Job title: Consultant - New Build Housing UK

Talk to me about... New Build Housing in the UK

I specialise in placing operational staff on new and existing housing sites.

Personnel ranging from Assistant Site Managers, Site Manager, Contracts Managers, Construction Directors and everything in between. I have established some very strong relationships with some of the major players within house build.

Assistant Site Manager - Crewe
  • Salary: £30000 - £35000 per annum, Benefits: Bonus, healthcare, pension, car/allowance
  • Location: Crewe
  • Are you looking to take your next step in residential Assistant Site Management? Are you looking to make a move or freshen things up? Then one of the leading open-market residential firms is looking to appoint an...
Site Manager
  • Salary: £45000 - £50000 per annum, Benefits: Bonus, car/allowance, healthcare, pension
  • Location: Bolton
  • A leading independent housebuilder in the Lancashire area is looking to appoint a Site Manager for a large 100 plus site based in Bolton. To be the Site Manager on all construction and customer related matters you will...
How to Write a Winning Cover Letter
How to Write a Winning Cover Letter
Before a phone interview, certainly before any face to face interviews, and even all the way back before an employer see...
Posted by: John Kirkham Herrera
07/08/17
Read more
Career Spotlight: The Site Manager
Career Spotlight: The Site Manager
Also known as: Construction Manager, Building Manager, Project Manager, and Site Agent.  The Site Manager. Likely ...
Posted by: John Kirkham Herrera
23/05/17
Read more