Accessibility Links

Values

WRS IS BUILT ON MERITOCRACY AND DRIVEN BY SUCCESS


Safety

Understanding our clients' needs and those of the industries in which we operate; delivering safety and security in everything we do.

Integrity

Delivering recruitment services with honesty and transparency, equality and consistency; employing ethical and moral processes in a compliant and law-abiding environment.

Pride

Instilling excellence and a genuine feeling of responsibility in all tasks undertaken.

Expertise

Providing specialist industry and discipline focused services; consultatively delivering information to keep your business / career moving.



OUR MISSION STATEMENT

WRS’ mission is to be recognised as the ‘go to’ recruitment company by our clients and candidates. By enhancing our services & expertise through a program of continual improvement, our aim is to exceed service delivery expectations to the benefit of our clients, candidates stakeholders and employees.
Recent blogs
How can Marine and Ship Management companies utilise a more flexible workforce?
How can Marine and Ship Management companies utilise a more flexible workforce?
As offshore-focused businesses weather the unprecedented industry downturn, many companies servicing...
Posted by: Mark Brown
24/05/17
Read more
Career Spotlight: The Site Manager
Career Spotlight: The Site Manager
Also known as: Construction Manager, Building Manager, Project Manager, and Site Agent.  The S...
Posted by: John Kirkham
23/05/17
Read more